Committee

    ISPSA 2022     Committee

Committee

Organizing Committee
Honorary Chairman Eun Kyu Kim (Hanyang University)
Yongmin Kim (Dankook University)
Symposium Chairman Yong-Hoon Cho (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology)
Vice-Chairman Heesuk Rho (Jeonbuk National University)
Jong Su Kim (Yeungnam University)
Jae Su Yu (Kyung Hee University)
General Secretary Mun Seok Jeong (Hanyang University)
General Vice-Secretary Kwun-Bum Chung (Dongguk University)
Chang-Hee Cho (Daegu Gyeongbuk Institute of Science and Technology)
Program Hyunsik Im (Dongguk University)
Jin Pyo Hong (Hanyang University)
Dong-Wook Kim (Ewha Womans University)
Heejun Yang (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology)
Publication Kwangseuk Kyhm (Pusan National University)
Soo Bong Choi (Incheon National University)
Mee-Yi Ryu (Kangwon Nationjal University)
Donghun Lee (Korea University)
Do Kyeong Hwang (Korea Institute of Science and Technology)
Keun Su Kim (Yonsei University)
Communication Young-Jun Yu (Chungnam National University)
Han-Youl Ryu (Inha University)
Seung Hyun Song (Sookmyung Women's University)
Jung Inn Sohn (Dongguk University)
Chul-Ho Lee (Korea University)
Treasurer Hong Seok Lee (Jeonbuk National University)
Jungyup Yang (Kunsan National University)
Finance Doo Jae Park (Hallym University)
Jae Won Shim (Korea University)
Jung Hwa Seo (University of Seoul)
You Seung Rim (Sejong University)
Local JinKee Hong (Yonsei University)
Woochul Yang (Dongguk University)
Kyunghu Choi (Korea Railroad Research Institute)
Clare C. Byeon (Kyungpook National University)
Yong Soo Kim (University of Ulsan)
Moongyu Jang (Hallym University)
Sangwan Ryu (Chonam National University)
Hye-Won Seo (Jeju National University)
Sang Jun Lee (Korea Research Institute of Standards and Science)
Jindong Song (Korea Institute of Science and Technology)
Won Seok Han (Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute)
Advisory Committee
Chair Yoon Soo Park (RPI)
Co-Chairs Taewon Kang (Dongguk University)
Suk-Ki Min (Kyung Hee University)
Sam Kyu Noh (Dongguk University)
Members Suk Ho Choi (Kyung Hee University)
Jisoon Ihm (Pohang University of Science and Technology)
Jin Jang (Kyung Hee University)
Tony C. Kim (AFOSR/AOARD-IOA)
Victor I. Klimov (Los Alamos National Laboratory)
Seung Joo Lee (Dongguk University)
Yong-Hee Lee (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology)
Young Hee Lee (Sungkyunkwan University)
Nguyen Quang Liem (Vietnamese Academy of Sci. & Tech., IMS)
Hanjo Lim (Ajou University)
Yasuyuki Miyamoto (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Seong-Ju Park (GIST)
Pramod S. Patil (Shivaji University)
Mark A. Reed (Yale University)
Eun-Kyung Suh (Chonbuk National University)
Euijoon Yoon (Seoul National University)
Technical Program Committee
Program Co-Chairs Hyunsik Im Dongguk University
Jin Pyo Hong Hanyang University
Program Vice-Chairs Dong-Wook Kim Ewha Womans University
Heejun Yang Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
1. Advanced
semiconductors
Chair Yong Soo Kim University of Ulsan
Vice-Chair Kibog Park Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology
Member Daesu Lee Pohang University of Science and Technology
Shinuk Cho University of Ulsan
Joon Ik Jang Sogang University
Kunook Chung Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology
Daehwan Jung Korea Institute of Science and Technology
2. Novel
functional
spintronics
Chair Chun-Yeol You Daegu Gyeongbuk Institute of Science and Technology
Vice-Chair Ji-Wan Kim Kunsan National University
Member Chanyong Hwang Korea Research Institute of Standards and Science
Kab-jin Kim Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
Ki-Suk Lee Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology
Kyung-Jin Lee Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
Byoung-Chul Min Korea Institute of Science and Technology
Jinki Hong Korea University
3. Low
dimensional
semiconductors
Chair Bae Ho Park Konkuk University
Vice-Chair Ki Kang Kim Sungkyunkwan University
Member Kibum Kang Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
Young Duck Kim Kyung Hee University
Cheol-Joo Kim Pohang University of Science and Technology
Hyungsang Kim Dongguk University
Byungjin Cho Chungbuk National University
Seoung-Ki Lee Pusan National University
Chul-Ho Lee Korea University
Keun Su Kim Yonsei University
Keun Soo Kim Sejong University
Seong Jun Kang Kyung Hee University
4. Artificial
Intelligence (AI)
materials and devices
Chair Joon Young Kwak Korea Institute of Science and Technology
Vice-Chair SangBum Kim Seoul National University
Member Jin-Hong Park Sungkyunkwan University
Huichan Seo SK Hynix Inc.
Gunuk Wang Korea University
Jiyong Woo Kyungpook National University
5. Quantum
information
Chair Sang-Yun Lee Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology
Vice-Chair Hosung Seo Ajou University
Member Yonuk Chong Sungkyunkwan University
Jehyung Kim Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology
Donghun Lee Korea University
Dohun Kim Seoul National University
Junho Suh Korea Research Institute of Standards and Science
Heedeuk Shin Pohang University of Science and Technology
Hoon Ryu Korea Institute of Science and Technology Information
Hojoong Jung Korea Institute of Science and Technology
6. Plasmonics and optoelectronics Chair Heesuk Rho Jeonbuk National University
Vice-Chair Chang-Hee Cho Daegu Gyeongbuk Institute of Science and Technology
Member Ji-Hoon Ahn Hanyang University
Kyoung-Duck Park Pohang University of Science and Technology
Hong-Gyu Park Korea University
Hyun Seok Lee Chungbuk National University
Kwang-Geol Lee Hanyang University
Heedae Kim Jeonbuk National University
7. Energy materials and devices Chair Sohee Jeong Sungkyunkwan University
Vice-Chair Hyesung Park Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology
Member Byungha Shin Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
Younghoon Kim Daegu Gyeongbuk Institute of Science and Technology
Wanli Ma Soochow University, China
Jun Hong Noh Korea University
Yun Seog Lee Seoul National University
Myoung Hoon Song Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology
Dong Chan Lim Korea Institute of Materials Science
8. Industrial semiconductor applications Chair Moongyu Jang Hallym University
Vice-Chair SeungNam Cha Sungkyunkwan University
Member Jung Inn Sohn Dongguk Univeristy
Sang Yoon Park Seoul National University
Kapsoo Yoon Samsung Display
Won Joon Choi SK Hynix Inc.
Junesik Kwak Seoul Semiconductor Co., Ltd.
Kyung Ho Park Korea Advanced Nano Fab Center
Jun-Mo Yang NNFC
Min Gyu Lim MagnaChip Semiconductor