Invited Speakers

    Program     Invited Speakers

Invited Speakers

1. Advanced semiconductors (AS)
Name Affiliation Presentation Title Date&Time
Myung-Ho Bae  icon Korea Research Institute of Standards and Science, Korea "One-lead Single-electron Source with Charging Energy" July 18 (Mon.)
15:30-16:00
Frank Bertram  icon Otto von Guericke University Magdeburg, Germany "Advanced Nanoscale Characterization of Nitride-based Quantum Structures" July 18 (Mon.)
16:00-16:30
Ya-Ping Chiu  icon National Taiwan University, Taiwan "Atomic Origin of Two-dimensional Homologous Organic-Inorganic Perovskite Quantum Wells" July 19 (Tue.)
15:00-15:30
Chang-Hee Cho  icon Daegu Gyeongbuk Institute of Science and Technology, Korea "Tuning the Excitonic Properties with Semiconductor-based Optical Cavities" July 20 (Wed.)
09:30-10:00
Hyungyong Choi  icon Seoul National University, Korea "Ultrafast Spectroscopy of Topological Phase of Matters" July 18 (Mon.)
14:00-14:30
Shadi A. Dayeh  icon University of California San Diego, USA "Intrinsically Linear GaN Fin-MISHEMTs for RF and Millimeter-Wave Amplifiers" July 19 (Tue.)
09:30-10:00
Randolph E. Elmquist  icon NIST, USA "Graphene Quantum Electrical Metrology for National Measurement Standards" July 19 (Tue.)
09:00-09:30
Young Joon Hong icon Sejong University, Korea "Non-Covalent Epitaxy of Semiconductors for Fabricating Transferable, Deformable, and Multi-Functional Optoelectronic Devices" July 20 (Wed.)
14:30-15:00
Jerome Kartham Hyun  icon Ewha Womans University, Korea "Vibrant Structural Colors from Metal-Semiconductor Hybrid Mie Resonators" July 19 (Tue.)
16:00-16:30
Byoung Hun Lee  icon Pohang University of Science and Technology, Korea "Multi-value Logic Devices using Mobility Edge Quantized Conduction in Ultrathin ZnO" July 18 (Mon.)
15:00-15:30
Gwan-Hyoung Lee  icon Seoul National University, Korea "Heterointerface Engineering in van der Waals Heterostructures by Interlayer Interaction" July 18 (Mon.)
13:30-14:00
Hyungwoo Lee  icon Ajou University, Korea "Two-Dimensional Transport Phenomena in Complex Oxide Heterostructures" July 19 (Tue.)
10:00-10:30
Shinji Matsuo  icon NTT, Japan "Low Operating Energy Lasers on Si" July 18 (Mon.)
13:00-13:30
Taishi Takenobu icon Nagoya University, Japan "Circularly Polarized Electroluminescence Induced by Strain Effect" July 20 (Wed.)
14:00-14:30
Kazuhito Tsukagoshi  icon National Institute for Materials Science, Japan "C60-Nanowire Two-State Resistance Switching" July 19 (Tue.)
15:30-16:00
Sang Mo Yang  icon Sogang University, Korea "Nanoscale Investigation of Electronic Transport in Complex Oxide Films Using Scanning Probe Microscopy" July 20 (Wed.)
13:30-14:00
Ziliang Ye  icon The University of British Columbia, Canada "Bulk Photovoltaic Effect Induced by Spontaneous Polarization in Rhombohedral MoS2" July 20 (Wed.)
09:00-09:30
Stefan Zollner  icon New Mexico State University, USA "Coherent Phonon Oscillations and Transient Critical-point Parameters in Femtosecond Pump-probe Ellipsometry Spectra" July 20 (Wed.)
10:00-10:30
2. Novel functional spintronics (NFS)
Name Affiliation Presentation Title Date&Time
Johan Åkerman  icon University of Gothenburg, Sweden "Mutually Synchronized 2D Spin Hall Nano-oscillator Arrays for Highly Coherent Microwave Signal Generation and Neuromorphic Computing" July 19 (Tue.)
16:00-16:30
Can Onur Avci  icon ETH Zurich, Switzerland "Electrical Control of Magnetization in Magnetic Insulators" July 18 (Mon.)
16:00-16:30
Sug-Bong Choe  icon Seoul National University, Korea "Interfacial Dzyaloshinskii-Moriya Interaction in Metallic Magnetic Thin Films" July 19 (Tue.)
15:00-15:30
Dong-Soo Han  icon Korea Institute of Science and Technology, Korea "Chiral Effects in Magnetic Multilayers with a Broken Inversion Symmetry" July 19 (Tue.)
09:30-10:00
Chanyong Hwang  icon Korea Research Institute of Standards and Science, Korea TBA July 18 (Mon.)
13:30-14:00
Soong-Geun Je  icon Chonnam National University, Korea "Topological Properties of Families of Magnetic Skyrmions" July 20 (Wed.)
14:00-14:30
Hyun-Joong Kim  icon Korea Research Institute of Standards and Science, Korea "Control of Exchange-Biased Domain Wall Motion via Antiferromagnet Switching" July 20 (Wed.)
13:30-14:00
Sang Joon Kim  icon Samsung Electronics Co., Ltd., Korea "MRAM in-memory Computing Crossbar Array" July 20 (Wed.)
09:30-10:00
Sanghoon Kim  icon University of Ulsan, Korea "Charge-to-Spin Conversion in the Non-Centrosymmetric Artificial Superlattice" July 18 (Mon.)
14:00-14:30
Se Kwon Kim  icon Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea "Unconventional Dynamics of Ferrimagnets" July 19 (Tue.)
10:00-10:30
Young Keun Kim  icon Korea University, Korea "Efficient Spin-orbit Torque Switching Driven by W-based Alloys" July 18 (Mon.)
15:00-15:30
Hyun Cheol Koo  icon Korea Institute of Science and Technology, Korea "Spin-dependent Potentials and Their Application to Logic Devices" July 20 (Wed.)
10:00-10:30
Junsaku Nitta  icon Tohoku University, Japan "Spin-orbitronics in Semiconductor Nano-structures" July 20 (Wed.)
09:00-09:30
Byong Guk Park  icon Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea "Efficient Field-free Spin-orbit Torque Switching of Perpendicular Magnetization" July 19 (Tue.)
15:30-16:00
Zi. Q. Qiu  icon University of California, Berkeley, USA "A Study of Nanomagnetism Using Synchrotron X-rays" July 18 (Mon.)
13:00-13:30
Mark D. Stiles  icon NIST, USA "Spintronics for Alternative Computing" July 19 (Tue.)
09:00-09:30
Yao Wang  icon The University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong "Valley-spintronics in 2D Materials and Moiré Superlattices" July 20 (Wed.)
14:30-15:00
Jung-Woo Yoo  icon Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology, Korea "Coupled Spin-Charge Transport in Noncentrosymmetric Systems" July 18 (Mon.)
15:30-16:00
3. Low dimensional semiconductors (LDS)
Name Affiliation Presentation Title Date&Time
Sukang Bae  icon Korea Institute of Science and Technology, Korea "TBA" July 19 (Tue.)
09:30-10:00
Wen-Hao Chang  icon National Chiao Tung University, Taiwan "CVD-grown 2D Semiconductors and Their Heterostructures" July 18 (Mon.)
13:00-13:30
Sungjae Cho  icon Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea "Thickness-Controlled Black Phosphorus Tunnel Field-Effect Transistor for Low Power Switches" July 20 (Wed.)
14:00-14:30
Suk Ho Choi  icon Kyung Hee University, Korea "Novel Properties of 2D-Materials-Based Heterostructures and Device Applications" July 18 (Mon.)
16:00-16:30
Noelle Gogneau  icon C2N-CNRS, France "High Electromechanical Conversion Properties of III-Nitride Nanowires for Piezoelectric Energy Harvesting: Towards the Development of Batteryless Wireless Micro-devices" July 20 (Wed.)
16:00-16:30
Seongil Im  icon Yonsei University, Korea "Nano Energy Applications of 2D TMD FETs and Diodes" July 20 (Wed.)
14:30-15:00
Woojin Jeon  icon Kyung Hee University, Korea "Atomic Layer Deposition Techniques “for” the 2D Material and “on” the 2D Material" July 18 (Mon.)
15:30-16:00
Long Ju  icon MIT Materials Research Laboratory, USA "Rhombohedral Graphene: from Semiconductor to Electron Correlation Physics" July 19 (Tue.)
09:00-09:30
Kwanpyo Kim  icon Yonsei University, Korea "TEM Imaging and Manipulation of Molecular Structures Enabled by Graphene Membrane" July 20 (Wed.)
09:30-10:00
Myung Jong Kim  icon Gachon University, Korea "High Temperature Synthesis of Boron nitride Nanotubes and Their Applications" July 18 (Mon.)
15:00-15:30
Soo Min Kim  icon Sookmyung Women’s University, Korea "Synthesis of Hexagonal Boron Nitride From Monolayer to Multilayer Films" July 18 (Mon.)
13:30-14:00
Changgu Lee  icon Sungkyunkwan University, Korea "Electrical Characterization of a 2D Ferromagnetic Material" July 19 (Tue.)
15:30-16:00
Jae-Hyun Lee  icon Ajou University, Korea "Scalable Production of Single Crystal 2D Materials" July 18 (Mon.)
14:00-14:30
Jae-Ung Lee  icon Ajou University, Korea "Optical Characterizations of Atomically Thin Transition Metal Dichalcogenides" July 19 (Tue.)
16:00-16:30
Seoung-Ki Lee icon Pusan National University, Korea "Solution-based Patterned Synthesis of 2D Heterostructure and its Application" July 20 (Wed.)
10:00-10:30
Gilles Lerondel  icon University of Technology of Troyes, France TBA July 20 (Wed.)
16:30-17:00
Nojoon Myoung  icon Chosun Universiy, Korea "Controllable Valley-isospin Conductance Oscillations and Formation of Valley Quantum Dots in Strained Grraphene" July 20 (Wed.)
15:30-16:00
Xinran Wang  icon Nanjing University, China "Two-Dimensional Organic-Inorganic Hybrid Systems" July 19 (Tue.)
15:00-15:30
Hugen Yan  icon Fudan University, China "Infrared Properties of Few-layer Black Phosphorus" July 20 (Wed.)
13:30-14:00
Woo Jong Yu  icon Sungkyunkwan University, Korea "Memristors in van der Waals Integration" July 19 (Tue.)
10:00-10:30
Arend van der Zande  icon University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, USA "Straintronics Enabled by Interfacial Slip in 2D Material Heterostructures" July 20 (Wed.)
09:00-09:30
4. Artificial Intelligence (AI) materials and devices
Name Affiliation Presentation Title Date&Time
Jong-Ho Bae  icon Kookmin University, Korea "Reliability and Variability of Semiconductor Devices and Their Effect on Artificial Neural Networks" July 20 (Wed.)
13:30-14:00
Geoffrey W. Burr  icon IBM Research-Almaden, USA "Analog AI: Deep Learning with Non-volatile Memory" July 19 (Tue.)
10:00-10:30
Changhwan Choi  icon Hanyang University, Korea "Artificial Synaptic Materials and Neuromorphic System" July 18 (Mon.)
13:30-14:00
Shinhyun Choi  icon Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea "Challenges and opportunities in memristor-based neuromorphic computing hardware towards artificial intelligence(AI)" July 20 (Wed.)
10:00-10:30
Bin Gao  icon Tsinghua University, China "Fully-hardware Implemented CNN with Multiple Memristor Arrays" July 18 (Mon.)
13:00-13:30
Hyungjin Kim  icon Inha University, Korea "Hardware Implementation of Artificial Neural Network with Electronic Devices" July 19 (Tue.)
16:00-16:30
Inho Kim  icon Korea Institute of Science and Technology, Korea "Implementation of Neuromodulatory Synaptic Plasticity with Memristive Devices" July 18 (Mon.)
16:00-16:30
Kyung Min Kim  icon Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea "Charge Trap Memristor and Its Application to the Neural Network" July 18 (Mon.)
15:30-16:00
Seyoung Kim  icon Pohang University of Science and Technology, Korea "Neuromorphic Devices and Materials for AI Computation" July 19 (Tue.)
15:00-15:30
Hong Sub Lee  icon Kangwon National University, Korea "Alkali Ion-Based Memristors for Neuromorphic Computing Applications" July 19 (Tue.)
15:30-16:00
Jang-Sik Lee  icon Pohang University of Science and Technology, Korea "Ferroelectric Materials for Memory and Neuromorphic Device Applications" July 18 (Mon.)
15:00-15:30
Tae-Woo Lee  icon Seoul National University, Korea "Versatile Neuromorphic Application of Ion-gel Gated Synaptic Transistors: From Neuromorphic Computing to Nervetronics" July 18 (Mon.)
14:00-14:30
Wei D. Lu  icon University of Michigan, USA "Engineering Memristive Devices for Neuromorphic Computing" July 20 (Wed.)
09:30-10:00
Claudia Gomes da Rocha  icon University of Calgary, Canada "Random Nanowire Networks for Neuromorphic Applications" July 20 (Wed.)
09:00-09:30
Joshua Yang  icon University of Southern California, USA "Memristive Materials and Devices for Unconventional Computing" July 19 (Tue.)
09:00-09:30
Jungho Yoon  icon Korea Institute of Science and Technology, Korea "Oxide Memristor Research for Neuromorphic Computing Applications" July 20 (Wed.)
14:00-14:30
Shimeng Yu  icon Georgia Institute of Technology, USA "Resistive Devices and Circuits for Neuro-Inspired Computing" July 19 (Tue.)
09:30-10:00
5. Quantum information (QI)
Name Affiliation Presentation Title Date&Time
Byoung-moo Ann  icon Korea Research Institute of Standards and Science, Korea "Lamb Shifts of a Floquet Artificial Atom Coupled to a Single Mode Vacuum" July 18 (Mon.)
14:00-14:30
Yong-Joo Doh  icon Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology, Korea "Fractional Josephson Effects in Topological Insulator Nanoribbons" July 19 (Tue.)
09:30-10:00
Dohun Kim  icon Seoul National University, Korea "High Fidelity Quantum Control and Measurement of Multi-spin States in Semiconductor Quantum Dots" July 20 (Wed.)
09:30-10:00
Donggyu Kim  icon Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea "Spin-based Coding of Optical Imaging Systems" July 19 (Tue.)
15:30-16:00
Sejeong Kim  icon University of Melbourne, Australia "2D Materials for Quantum Integrated Circuit" July 19 (Tue.)
15:00-15:30
Yosep Kim  icon Korea Institute of Science and Technology, Korea "High-fidelity iToffoli Gate for Fixed-frequency Transmon Qubits" July 18 (Mon.)
13:30-14:00
Gil-Ho Lee  icon Pohang University of Science and Technology, Korea "Graphene-based Josephson Junction Microwave Bolometer" July 19 (Tue.)
09:00-09:30
Kwang-Geol Lee  icon Hanyang University, Korea "Photophysics of Single Solid State Emitters for Quantum Sensing Applications" July 19 (Tue.)
16:00-16:30
Renbao Liu  icon The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong "Electrical and Thermoelectric Properties of Gamma-GeSe" July 20 (Wed.)
14:00-14:30
Xiaosong Ma  icon Nanjing University, China "On-chip Single-photon Quantum Technology" July 18 (Mon.)
16:00-16:30
Norikazu Mizuochi  icon Kyoto University, Japan "Quantum Sensing and Ultra-long Spin Coherence of NV Centers in Diamond Semiconductor" July 20 (Wed.)
14:30-15:00
Takashi Nakajima  icon RIKEN, Japan "Coherence Improvement of Semiconductor Spin Qubits via Active Noise Cancelling" July 20 (Wed.)
09:00-09:30
William Oliver  icon MIT Lincoln Laboratory, USA "Quantum Engineering of Superconducting Qubits" July 18 (Mon.)
13:00-13:30
Hanhee Paik  icon IBM - Thomas J. Watson Research Center, USA "Introduction to Superconducting qubits and IBM Quantum Experience" July 19 (Tue.)
10:00-10:30
Rajib Rahman  icon UNSW Sydney, Australia "Dopant Qubits in Silicon: Simulation Driven Optimization" July 20 (Wed.)
13:30-14:00
Hoon Ryu  icon Korea Institute of Science and Technology Information, Korea "Exploration of Si-based Multi-Qubit Logic Designs with TCAD Modeling" July 20 (Wed.)
10:00-10:30
Heedeuk Shin  icon Pohang University of Science and Technology, Korea "Non-Conventional Photon-Pair Generation in Fiber and Silicon Waveguide" July 18 (Mon.)
15:30-16:00
Hideaki Takashima  icon Kyoto University, Japan "Nanophotonics for Quantum Information and Quantum Sensing" July 18 (Mon.)
15:00-15:30
6. Plasmonics and optoelectronics (PO)
Name Affiliation Presentation Title Date&Time
Ritesh Agarwal  icon University of Pennsylvania, USA "Utilizing Geometry and Topology for Enabling Integrated Chiral Photonics" July 20 (Wed.)
09:00-09:30
Kwang Jun Ahn  icon Ajou University, Korea "Tailoring Light-matter Interaction for Low-dimensional Semiconductors in Hyperbolic Media" July 19 (Tue.)
15:00-15:30
Zheyu Fang  icon Peking University, China "Deep Subwavelength Control of Circularly Polarized Light by using Cathodoluminescence Nanoscopy" July 19 (Tue.)
15:30-16:00
Su-Hyun Gong  icon Korea University, Korea "Valley Information-preserved Light-matter Interaction in 2D Semiconductors" July 20 (Wed.)
09:30-10:00
Shangjr (Felix) Gwo  icon National Tsing-Hua University, Taiwan TBA July 20 (Wed.)
14:00-14:30
Young Chul Jun  icon Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology, Korea "Topological Control of 2D Perovskite Emission via Polaritonic Bound States in the Continuum" July 20 (Wed.)
10:00-10:30
Ji-Hun Kang  icon Kongju National University, Korea "Optical Properties of Surface Polaritons Propagating Along Low-dimensional Materials" July 21 (Thu.)
12:00-12:30
Chil-Min Kim  icon Daegu Gyeongbuk Institute of Science and Technology, Korea "Wave-Chaos Effect on Light Absorption Enhancement in Chaotic-Nanowires in a Array" July 20 (Wed.)
16:30-17:00
Jeongyong Kim  icon Sungkyunkwan University, Korea "Boosting Quantum Yields of 2D Materials and 2D Material-derived Quantum Dots" July 21 (Thu.)
09:30-10:00
Kyoung-Ho Kim  icon Chungbuk National University, Korea "Unraveling Optical Modes in Photonic Molecules" July 20 (Wed.)
13:30-14:00
Sun-Kyung Kim  icon Kyung Hee University, Korea "Tailoring Thermal Radiation and Its Applications" July 20 (Wed.)
14:30-15:00
Jong-Soo Lee  icon Daegu Gyeongbuk Institute of Science and Technology, Korea "High Sensitive Phototransistor Based on TMDC Heterostrucutures" July 21 (Thu.)
11:00-11:30
Ren-Min Ma  icon Peking University, China "Magic-angle Lasers in Nanostructured Moiré Superlattice" July 20 (Wed.)
15:30-16:00
Sang-Hyun Oh  icon University of Minnesota, USA "Harnessing Acoustic Plasmons in Graphene for Ultrasensitive Infrared Spectroscopy" July 21 (Thu.)
10:00-10:30
Hyeong-Ryeol Park  icon Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology, Korea "Perturbation of Single Metal Nanoparticles on a Single Terahertz Nanoresonator" July 19 (Tue.)
16:00-16:30
Jangyup Son  icon Korea Institute of Science and Technology, Korea "Surface/Interface Engineering of 2D Materials via Chemical Functionalization" July 21 (Thu.)
09:00-09:30
Seok-Kyun Son  icon Mokpo National University, Korea "Controlled Atomic Spalling of Graphene and Other 2D Materials" July 21 (Thu.)
11:30-12:00
Jin-Kyu Yang  icon Kongju National University, Korea "TM Mode Photonic Crystal Nanobeam Laser" July 20 (Wed.)
16:00-16:30
7. Energy materials and devices (EMD)
Name Affiliation Presentation Title Date&Time
Jeong Min Baik  icon Sungkyunkwan University, Korea TBA July 20 (Wed.)
13:30-14:00
Segi Byun  icon Korea Institute of Energy Research, Korea "Expanding the Electrochemical Stability Window of Lithium Titanate Oxides based Anodes through Formation of Surface Defect Using Microwave-assisted Synthesis" July 20 (Wed.)
14:00-14:30
Kyoung Jin Choi  icon Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology, Korea TBA July 20 (Wed.)
14:30-15:00
Songyuan Dai  icon North China Electric Power University, China "Designing and Synthesizing n-type Nanomaterials for High-performance Hybrid Perovskite Solar Cells" July 19 (Tue.)
15:30-16:00
Oki Gunawan  icon IBM T. J. Watson Research Center, USA "Carrier-Resolved Photo-Hall Effect: Unlocking a 140-year-old Secret in Hall Effect" July 19 (Tue.)
09:00-09:30
Robert Hoye  icon Imperial College London, UK "Defects and Defect Tolerance in Bismuth-Based Perovskite-Inspired Photovoltaic Materials" July 19 (Tue.)
15:00-15:30
Dong Hoe Kim  icon Korea University, Korea "Highly Efficient Perovskite Based Tandem Solar Cells Enabled by 2-Dimensional Additive Engineering" July 18 (Mon.)
16:00-16:30
Gee Yeong Kim  icon Korea Institute of Science and Technology, Korea "Ionic Transport in Lead Halide Perovskite: Marriage with Solid State Ionics and Semiconductor" July 18 (Mon.)
13:30-14:00
Hui-Seon Kim  icon Inha University, Korea "Long-term Stable Perovskite Solar Cells" July 18 (Mon.)
14:00-14:30
Soo Young Kim  icon Korea University, Korea "Ligand Engineering in Halide Perovskites" July 19 (Tue.)
10:00-10:30
Jisang Park  icon Kyungpook National University, Korea "First-principles Understanding of Polycrystalline Nature of Halide Perovskites" July 18 (Mon.)
15:30-16:00
Jong Hyeok Park  icon Yonsei University, Korea "Photoelectrochemical Solar Energy Conversion from Hetero-interface Engineering" July 20 (Wed.)
10:00-10:30
Young-Shin Park  icon Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea "Toward Electrically Pumped Colloidal Quantum Dot Lasers" July 19 (Tue.)
16:00-16:30
Imran Shakir  icon UCLA, USA "Three-dimensional Holey-graphene and their Composites for Electrochemical Energy Storage Devices" July 20 (Wed.)
09:00-09:30
Hyunjung Shin  icon Sungkyunkwan University, Korea "Highly Efficient and Stable Perovskite Photovoltaics : Semiconducting Property of Hybrid Organic-Inorganic Metal Halides" July 18 (Mon.)
13:00-13:30
Han Wang  icon University of Southern California, USA "Emerging Low Dimensional Materials for Electronic and Photonic Applications" July 19 (Tue.)
09:30-10:00
Hui Ying Yang  icon Singapore University of Technology and Design, Singapore "Exploring the Energy Storage Applications for Low Dimensional Nanomaterials" July 20 (Wed.)
09:30-10:00
Zhenyu (Kevin) Yang  icon Sun Yat-Sen University, China "Organic Cation Intercalation Improves Crystal Orientation and Bandedge Integrity in Reduced-dimensional Perovskites" July 18 (Mon.)
15:00-15:30
8. Industrial semiconductor applications (ISA)
Name Affiliation Presentation Title Date&Time
Sang-Joon Cho  icon Park Systems Corp., Korea "The Potential of Inline Automated Defect Review of Mechanical Property and Electrical Characterization by AFM" July 21 (Thu.)
12:00-12:30
Takafumi Fukushima  icon Tohoku University, Japan "In-mold Flexible Hybrid Electronics (iFHE) Based on Holistic System Integration with FOWLP, 3D-IC/TSV, and Chiplets" July 21 (Thu.)
10:00-10:30
Hyunchul Kim  icon Key foundry Corp., Korea "Introduction to Core Technologies of Key Foundry Leading 8-inch Foundry Business" July 21 (Thu.)
09:30-10:00
Lain-Jong (Lance) Li  icon University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong "Research Toward Monolithic Three-Dimensional ICs" July 21 (Thu.)
11:00-11:30
Kyung Ho Park  icon KANC, Korea "Development of AlGaN/GaN HEMT Based Sensor Platform" July 21 (Thu.)
09:00-09:30
Jean-François Robillard  icon Institute of Electronics, Microelectronics and Nanotechnology, France "Heat Transfer in Silicon Nano-membranes: Application to Thermoelectricity" July 21 (Thu.)
11:30-12:00